Your shopping cart
Your shopping cart is empty
proceed to checkout
Like us on Facebook
Login

Shop » shipping costs

Shipping costs
 
Destination / Up to:1kg*5kg10kg15kg20kg25kg30kg35kg
Local Auckland4.504.504.504.504.504.509.009.00
Outer Auckland4.505.505.505.505.505.5011.0011.00
Shorthaul Auckland4.509.0010.0010.0016.5016.5025.5026.50
Waiheke Island9.5010.0010.0010.0010.0010.0020.0020.00
Great Barrier Island12.5012.5012.5012.5012.5012.5025.0025.00
North Island4.509.0012.5018.0023.5029.0038.0041.50
South Island4.509.0016.0022.5029.0035.5044.5051.50
* Parcels up to 1kg with flour products and up to ca. 500g flakes/puffs/cocoa or similar higher in volume products cost $4 nationwide (excl. islands) - calculation based on product properties.
Rural deliveries cost 4.50 extra per parcel (25kg)
No delivery to post boxes - if required please contact us.
If you are outside the Auckland area and like to purchase more than 25kg, please contact us for a shipping quote.
The maximum weight of one parcel is 25kg
Pick up at our warehouse is free of charge.
*A minimum order quantity of 60kg or minimum order total of $60 applies for the collection at our warehouse.